Name |
Role |
Photo |
Mrs Hannah Freeman |
Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) |
|
Mrs Kate Lawrence |
Deputy Head Teacher, Inclusion Lead and Deputy Safeguarding Lead |
|
Mr Andrew Devlin |
Assistant Headteacher (Attendance, Assessment and Achievement) and
Reception Teacher |
|
Miss Sinead O'Mahony |
Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum, Equality and Diversity) and Year 5 Teacher |
|
Mrs Julie Burton |
School Business Manager |
|
Mrs Charlotte Bianco |
Reception Teacher and Early Years Foundation Stage Lead (EYFS) |
|
Miss Julie Turner |
Reception Teacher and Music Lead |
|
Mrs Jo Gilham |
Year 1 Teacher and
Phonics & Early Reading Lead |
|
Mrs Sarah Clark |
Year 1 Teacher and Art & Design Lead |
|
Mrs Emma Churchward |
Year 1 Teacher and Design & Technology Lead |
|
Miss Christina Castledine |
Year 2 Teacher and Religious Education (RE) Lead |
|
Mrs Mary Ellerby |
Year 2 Teacher and Geography Lead |
|
Mrs Anna Windover |
Year 2 Teacher and Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) Lead |
- |
Mrs Linda Buchanan |
Year 3 Teacher and Maths Lead |
|
Mrs Emma Sanford |
Year 3 Teacher and PE Lead |
|
Miss Rebecca Elliott |
Year 4 Teacher, History Lead and Educational Visits Coordinator |
|
Mrs Emma Gray |
Year 4 Teacher (unqualified) |
|
Mrs Helen Lucas |
Year 5 Teacher and English Lead |
- |
Ms Emily Reed |
Year 5 Teacher and Science Lead |
|
Miss Emily Farrell |
Year 6 Teacher and Computing Lead |
|
Miss Heather Wigfield |
Year 6 Teacher and PSHE & RSE Lead
|
|
Mrs Debbie Mason |
Aspire Class Teacher (unqualified) |
|
Mrs Karen Blackburn |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
|
Mrs Julie Greenslade |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Forest School Lead and After School Club |
|
Mrs Jenny Snelling |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant and Breakfast Club Lead |
|
Mrs Kath Sargeant |
Family Liaison, Mental Health Lead and Deputy Safeguarding Lead |
|
Miss Rachel Knott |
SENCo Assistant |
|
Mrs Lisa Bourn |
Learning Support Assistant
|
|
Ms Mita Gordon |
Learning Support Assistant |
|
Mrs Claire Kennedy |
Learning Support Assistant |
|
Miss Natalie Mercer |
Learning Support Assistant |
|
Mrs Davina Mew |
Learning Support Assistant |
|
Mrs Lia Page |
Learning Support Assistant |
- |
Mrs Ali Scriven |
Learning Support Assistant |
|
Mrs Faye Shepherd |
Learning Support Assistant
|
|
Mrs Samantha Thorpe |
Learning Support Assistant |
|
Miss Claire Trickett |
Learning Support Assistant |
|
Miss Bonnie Whittaker |
Learning Support Assistant |
|
Ms Linda Archer |
After School Club Assistant |
|
Miss Hannah Belaon |
Pre-School Manager |
|
Mrs Elizabeth Bird |
Pre-School Practitioner |
|
Miss Lucy Curran |
Pre-School Practitioner |
|
Mrs Natasha Dilling |
Pre-School Practitioner |
- |
Miss Helen Goodger |
Pre-School Practitioner |
|
Ms Stacey Hemple |
Pre-School Practitioner |
|
Miss Amy Kemp |
Pre-School Practitioner |
|
Miss Vicky Ladd |
Pre-School Practitioner |
|
Ms Alison Dawkins |
Administration |
|
Mrs Sara Lineker |
Administration |
|
Mrs Katie Murphy |
Administration |
|
Mr Simon Gower |
Caretaker |
|
Mrs Handyside, Mrs Spear Mrs Taft and Mrs Cook |
Midday Supervisors |
- |
Mrs Handyside, Mrs Perera, Mrs Walton, Mrs Rowe |
Premises/Cleaners |
- |